A continuación encontrarás todas las comunas de Medellín y los barrios que las conforman.
COMUNA 1: POPULAR
BARRIOS: Santo Domingo Sabio Nº 1, Santo Domingo Sabio Nº 2, Popular, Granizal, Moscú Nº 2
Villa Guadalupe, San Pablo, Aldea Pablo VI, La Esperanza Nº 2, El Compromiso, La Avanzada, Carpinelo
COMUNA 2: SANTA CRUZ
BARRIOS: La Isla, El Playón de Los Comuneros, Pablo VI, La Frontera, La Francia, Andalucía, Villa del Socorro, Villa Niza, Moscú Nº
1, Santa Cruz, La Rosa
COMUNA 3: MANRIQUE
BARRIOS: La Salle, Las Granjas, Campo Valdes Nº 2, Santa Inés, El Raizal, El Pomar, Manrique Central Nº 2, Manrique Oriental,
Versalles Nº 1, Versalles Nº 2, La Cruz, Oriente, Maria Cano –Carambolas, San José La Cima Nº 1, San José La Cima Nº 2
COMUNA 4: ARANJUEZ
BARRIOS: Berlín, San Isidro, Palermo, Bermejal - Los Álamos, Moravia, Sevilla, San Pedro, Manrique Central Nº 1, Campo Valdes Nº 1, Las Esmeraldas, La Piñuela,
Aranjuez, Brasilia, Miranda
COMUNA 5: CASTILLA
BARRIOS: Toscana, Las Brisas, Florencia, Tejelo, Boyacá, Héctor Abad Gómez, Belalcazar, Girardot, Tricentenario, Castilla, Francisco
Antonio Zea, Alfonso López, Caribe,
COMUNA 6: DOCE DE OCTUBRE
BARRIOS: Santander, Doce de Octubre Nº 1, Doce de Octubre Nº 2, Pedregal, La Esperanza, San Martín de Porres, Kennedy, Picacho,
Picachito, Mirador del Doce, Progreso Nº 2, El Triunfo
COMUNA 7: ROBLEDO
BARRIOS: Cerro El Volador, San Germán, Barrio Facultad de Minas, La Pilarica, Bosques de San Pablo, Altamira, Córdoba, López de Mesa, El Diamante,
Aures Nº 1, Aures Nº 2, Bello Horizonte, Villa Flora, Palenque, Robledo, Cucaracho, Fuente Clara, Santa Margarita, Olaya Herrera, Pajarito,
Monteclaro, Nueva Villa de La Iguaná
COMUNA 8: VILLA HERMOSA
BARRIOS: Villa Hermosa, La Mansión, San Miguel, La Ladera, Batallón Girardot, Llanaditas, Los Mangos, Enciso, Sucre, El
Pinal, Trece de Noviembre, La Libertad, Villa Tina, San Antonio, Las Estancias, Villa Turbay, La Sierra (Santa Lucía - Las Estancias), Villa
Lilliam
COMUNA 9: BUENOS AIRES
BARRIOS: Juan Pablo II, Barrios de Jesús, Bomboná Nº 2, Los Cerros El Vergel, Alejandro Echavarría, Barrio Caicedo, Buenos Aires, Miraflores,
Cataluña, La Milagrosa, Gerona, El Salvador, Loreto, Asomadera Nº 1, Asomadera Nº 2, Asomadera Nº 3, Ocho de Marzo
COMUNA 10: LA CANDELARIA
BARRIOS: Prado, Jesús Nazareno, El Chagualo, Estación Villa, San Benito, Guayaquil, Corazón de Jesús, Calle Nueva, Perpetuo
Socorro, Barrio Colón, Las Palmas, Bomboná Nº 1, Boston, Los Ángeles, Villa Nueva, La Candelaria, San Diego
COMUNA 11: LAURELES - ESTADIO
BARRIOS: Carlos E. Restrepo, Suramericana, Naranjal, San Joaquín, Los Conquistadores, Bolivariana, Laureles, Las Acacias, La Castellana,
Lorena, El Velódromo, Estadio, Los Colores, Cuarta Brigada, Florida Nueva
COMUNA 12: LA AMERICA
BARRIO: Ferrini, Calasanz, Los Pinos, La América, La Floresta, Santa Lucía, El Danubio, Campo Alegre, Santa Mónica, Barrio
Cristóbal, Simón Bolívar, Santa Teresita, Calasanz Parte Alta
COMUNA 13: SAN JAVIER
BARRIOS: El Pesebre, Blanquizal, Santa Rosa de Lima, Los Alcázares, Metropolitano, La Pradera, Juan XIII - La Quiebra, San Javier Nº 1, San
Javier Nº 2, Veinte de Julio, Belencito, Betania, El Corazón, Las Independencias, Nuevos Conquistadores, El Salado, Eduardo Santos, Antonio Nariño,
El Socorro, La Gabriela
COMUNA 14: EL POBLADO
BARRIOS: Barrio Colombia, Simesa, Villa Carlota, Castropol, Lalinde, Las Lomas Nº 1, Las Lomas Nº 2, Altos del Poblado, El Tesoro,
Los Naranjos, Los Balsos Nº 1, San Lucas, El Diamante Nº 2, El Castillo, Los Balsos Nº 2, Alejandría, La Florida, El Poblado, Manila,
Astorga, Patio Bonito, La Aguacatala, Santa Maria de Los Ángeles
COMUNA 15: GUAYABAL
BARRIOS: Tenche, Trinidad, Santa Fe, Shellmar, Parque Juan Pablo II, Campo Amor, Noel, Cristo Rey, Guayabal, La Colina
COMUNA 16: BELÉN
BARRIOS: Fátima, Rosales, Belén, Granada, San Bernardo, Las Playas, Diego Echevarría, La Mota, La Hondonada, El Rincón, La Loma de
Los Bernal, La Gloria, Altavista, La Palma, Los Alpes, Las Violetas, Las Mercedes, Nueva Villa de Aburrá, Miravalle, El Nogal - Los
Almendros, Cerro Nutibara
CORREGIMIENTOS:
Altavista, Palmitas, San Cristóbal, San Antonio de Prado, Santa Elena